PAC'11 List of Participants

 

The following is the list of registered participants as of: March 21, 2011.

Last Name First Name Organization
Abell Dan Tech-X Corporation
Abeyratne Sumana
Abrams Robert
Adler Richard Applied Energetics
Afanasev Andrei George Washington University
Agustsson Ronald Radiabeam Technologies, LLC
Ahmed Shahid Jefferson National Accelerator Laboratory
Ainsworth Robert Royal Holloway, University of London
Albert Felicie Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Alekou Androula Imperial College London
Aleksandrov Alexander
ALENITSKIY YOURI Joint Institute Nuclear Reseach
Alessi James Brookhaven National Laboratory
Altinbas Zeynep BNL
An Weiming UCLA
Anders Wolfgang Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Anderson Gerald LLNL
Anderson Gretchen LANL
Anderson Scott Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Andrews Heather Los Alamos National Lab
Anerella Michael Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ankenbrandt Charles Muons, Inc.
Antaya Timothy MIT/PSFC
Antipov Sergey Euclid Techlabs/ ANL
Apollinari Giorgio Fermilab
Arbelaez Diego
Aronson Samuel Brookhaven National Laboratory
Asher Elizabeth University of Maryland
Asselta Sandy BNL
Astefanous Christopher Advanced Energy Systems
Atoian Grigor Brookhaven Nat. Lab.
Avgustinov Pavel University of Oxford
Bach Hong LANL
Badakov Hristo UCLA
badgley karie
Bai Mei BNL
Bajon Edward BNL
Balkcum Adam CPI
Bao Yu
Barlow Roger Cockcroft Institute
Baros Dolores
Bartolini Riccardo Diamond Light Source Limited
Bassi Gabriele BNL
Bastaninejad Mahzad Jefferson Laboratory
Basu Tejen Kumar Institute for Plasma Research
Batygin Yuri Los Alamos National Laboratory
Batygina Galina Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bauer Carl University of Colorado at Boulder
Bazarov Ivan Cornell University
Bazilevich Tamara Muons, Inc.
Beard Kevin Muons, Inc.
Beasley Paul
Beaudoin Brian University of Maryland
Beeckman William Sigmaphi s.a.
Bell George Tech-X Corporation
Belomestnykh Sergey Brookhaven National Laboratory
Bemis Thomas Beam Power Technology, Inc.
Bengtsson Johan BNL
Benson Stephen Jefferson Laboratory
Benwell Andrew SLAC
Ben-Zvi Ilan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Bernal Santiago University of Maryland
Biedron Sandra Colorado State University
Billing Michael CLASSE, Cornell University
Bird Alan Agilent Technologies
Bisognano Joseph SRC/UW-Madison
Blackburn Brandon Raytheon
Blackmore Victoria University of Oxford
Blas Gladys Brookhaven National Laboratory
Blaskiewicz Michael BNL
Blednykh Alexei BNL
Blokland Willem ORNL
Blot Summer University of Chicago
Blydenburgh Tracy BNL
Bocchetta Carlo Jagiellonian University
Bogomyagkov Anton
Bohon Jen Case Western Reserve University
Boldt Oliver University of Bonn/ELSA
Borland Michael Argonne National Lab
Botto Tancredi Schlumberger Doll Research
Boulware Charles Niowave, Inc.
Boyle Nancy Brookhaven Nat'l Lab
Brennan Joseph Brookhaven National labs
Brodbar Debbie American Physical Society
Brossard Julien LAL in2p3-CNRS
Brown Kevin BNL
Broyles Robin IEEE Network Shop
Bruce Roderik CERN
Bruhwiler David Tech-X Corporation
Brunner Douglas Pascal Technologies
Bruno Donald Brookhaven National Laboratory
Burimova Anastasia Tomsk State University
Burkhart Craig  SLAC
Burov Alexey
Burrows Philip Oxford University
Busold Simon
Bustinduy Ibon ESS Bilbao
Butler James
Butler Kaitiln Cornell CESR-TA
Bylinskaia Elena TRIUMF
Bylinskii Iouri TRIUMF
Byrd John LBNL
Cagle Larry Dean Technology, Inc.
Cai Jialing (Jerry) Fermilab
Calaga Rama Brookhaven National Lab
Calvey Joseph
Campbell Mary Jefferson Lab
Candel Arno SLAC
Cantelmo Doreen BNL C-AD
Cardman Lawrence Jefferson Laboratory
Carlisle Timothy
Carlsten Bruce
caron michel cea
Carpinelli Massimo Dip. Scienze Botaniche,Ecologiche e Geologiche
CARTS MARTIN NASA GSFC
Chalykh Boris Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics
Champion Mark Fermilab
Chao Alexander SLAC
Chapman Cindy LSU CAMD
Chen Chiping MIT
Chen Min
Chen Ping
Chen Xihui Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Chen Yu-Jiuan Lawrence
Chen Zukun
Cheng Gary (Guangfeng) Jefferson Laboratory
Cheng Weixing BNL
Chew Joseph LBNL
Choi Jinhyuk BNL
Clayton Chris UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Cline David UCLA
Cojocaru Gabriel TRIUMF
Colson William Naval Postgraduate School
Comyn Margaret TRIUMF
Comyn Martin TRIUMF
Conard Milo PAC
Coney Linda University of California, Riverside
Connolly Roger BNL
Conway Joe Cornell University
Conway Zachary Argonne National Laboratory
Cook Alan MIT
Cooley Lance Fermilab
Corlett John LBNL
Cormier-Michel Estelle Tech-X Corporation
Costa Motta Claudio University of Sao Paulo
Costa Pinto Pedro CERN
Cousineau Sarah Spallation Neutron Source
Cowan Benjamin Tech-X Corporation
Crittenden James Cornell University
Crofford Mark ORNL
Cullen Chris
Cultrera Luca Cornell University
Cummings Mary Anne Muons, Inc.
Cutler Roy ORNL
Czuba Krzysztof WUT
Dalesio Bob BNL
Danilov Viatcheslav
D'Arcy Richard University College London
Davidson Asher
Davidson Ronald Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Davidson Suzanne Brookhaven National Laboratory
Davis Eric Institute for Advanced Studies at Austin
De Cos David ESS Bilbao
de Oliveira Tavares Daniel Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory (LNLS)
De Santis Stefano LBNL
De Silva Subashini Old Dominion University
Decker Franz-Josef SLAC
Delayen Jean Old Dominion University
Della Penna Al BNL
DeLong Joe BNL
DeMello Allan Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dent Mike
Deppert Oliver
Derbenev Yaroslav Jefferson Laboratory
Derbenev Yaroslav Jefferson Laboratory
Derbeneva Svetlana Jefferson Laboratory
deriy boris
Deshpande Abhay Stony Brook University
DHOLE SANJAY DAGA UNIVERSITY OF PUNE
d'Humieres Emmanuel Université de Bordeaux
DI GIACOMO Marco CEA-GANIL
Dietrich Jürgen Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
DiFilippo Lynanne C-AD
Ding Xiaoping UCLA
DOCKERY MEL CAMD
Dominique Georgine BNL
dong xiaowei
Douglas David Jefferson Laboratory
Douglas Lyn Companion
Dowe Jr Ray Michael Retiree - Emeritus,Ktech
Dowell David
Drury Michael Jefferson Laboratory
dudnikov vadim muons. inc.
Duffy Leanne Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dupire Pascal BRUKER BIOSPIN
Duris Joseph
Dzitko Herve CEA
East Gary Indiana University
Echevarria Hernan ESS-Bilbao
Echevarria Pablo ESS-Bilbao
Eckardt Christian TU Darmstadt
Emery Louis Argonne National Laboratory
England Robert SLAC
Erickson John Los Alamos National Lab
Erickson Pamela Los Alamos National Lab
Eriksson Mikael MAX-lab
Esarey Eric LBNL
Evangelou Eric
Evans Nicholas University of Texas Austin/Fermilab
Even Linda Muons, Inc.
EVEN MICHA EYAL
Evtushenko Pavel Jefferson Laboratory
Eyberger Catherine Argonne National Laboratory
Faillace Luigi Radiabeam Technologies
Fan Tai-ching NSRRC
Fang Yun
Farkhondeh Manouchehr DOE Office of Nuclear Physics
Fazio Michael SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Fedotov Alexei BNL
FELDMAN DONALD UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
Fernow Richard Brookhaven National Laboratory
Fernow Ruth Brookhaven National Laboratory
Filippetto Daniele LBNL
Finlay Carl Canadian Light Source
Fiorito Ralph University of Maryland
Fischer Wolfram BNL
Fisk Sally Jefferson Lab
Flanagan John KEK
Fleck Robert Siemens AG
Fletcher Rob Roy University of California, Riverside
Fliller III Raymond BNL
Frak Bartosz BNL
Franco Nicholas BNL
Frederico Joel SLAC
Freemire Ben IIT
Freyberger Arne Jefferson Laboratory
Froula Dustin Univ. of Rochester's Lab for Laser Energetics
Fu Wenge Brookhaven National Laboratory
Fuhrer Eyal
Gai Wei ANL
Gaillard Jean-Marie ALATUS
Galayda John SLAC
Gallardo Juan C BNL
Gandhi Punit UC Berkeley
GAO Jie IHEP, China
Gardelle Jacques CEA
Garland Jimmy Matthew University of Manchester UK
Garnett Robert Los Alamos National Laboratory
Garren Al Particle Beam Lasers
Gassner David BNL
Gaudreau Marcel Diversified Technologies, Inc.
Gerig Rodney Argonne National Laboratory
Gianfelice-Wendt Eliana Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Gibson David Lawrence Livermore Nat'l Lab
Gillespie Allan University of Dundee
Gilpatrick J. Douglas Los Alamos National Laboratory
Gilson Erik Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Ginsburg Camille Fermilab
Gold Steven Naval Research Laboratory
Goldstein William Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Gong Chao UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Gorelov Dmitry Niowave, Inc.
Gorlov Timofey ORNL
Gounder Krishnaswamy Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Gourlay Stephen LBNL
Grames Joseph Jefferson Laboratory
Greenwald Daniel Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Grimm Terry Niowave, Inc
Groß Felicitas
Guo Jiquan SLAC
Guo Weiming BNL
Gupta Ramesh Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gurov Sergey
Haber Irving University of Maryland
Haberberger Dan UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Haenel Marc Siemens AG
HAHN HARALD
Hammons Lee BNL
Han Baoxi ORNL
Hannon Fay Jefferson Laboratory
Hao Yue Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hardek Thomas ORNL
Harder David BNL
Harding David Fermilab
Harding Kevin Thomas Edison State College
Harris John Naval Postgraduate School
Hart Terrence
Hartin Anthony DESY
Hartouni Edward LLNL
Harwood Leigh Jefferson Laboratory
HASEGAWA Katsushi KEK
Hayes Tom Brookhaven National Laboratory
HE Ping BNL
Heid Oliver Siemens AG
Heinemann Klaus
Helle Michael
Henderson Stuart Fermilab
Henry Jim Jefferson Laboratory
Hensley Steve
Hettel Robert SLAC
Hetzel Charlie BNL
Hidaka Yoshiteru BNL
HOCKER HENRY Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hoffman Andrew Brookhaven National Laboratory
hofler alicia
Hogan Mark SLAC
Holik Eddie
Holloway Michael
Holmes Stephen Fermilab
Holzbauer Jeremiah
Hopper Christhopher Old Dominion University
Horak Charlie ORNL/SNS
Horan Douglas Argonne National Laboratory
Hseuh Dick BNL
HSIAO Feng Zone NSRRC
Huang Chengkun Los Alamos National Lab.
Huang Gang
Huang Haixin Brookhaven National Lab
Huang Yuenian BNL
Huang Zen-Wei
Huang Zhirong SLAC
Hug Florian
Hughes Timothy Siemens AG
Hulsart Robert BNL
Hurh Patrick Fermilab
Hutton Andrew Jefferson Lab
Ilinski Petr BNL
Insepov Zeke
Ivanyushenkov Yury Argonne National Laboratory
Ives Robert Calabazas Creek Research, Inc.
Jansson Andreas European Spallation Source ESS AB
Jaski Mark Argonne National Laboratory
Jenner Leo Fermilab
Jenni Felix UAS Northwestern Switzerland
Jensen Kevin Naval Research Laboratory
Jiang Yong Yale University
Jimbo Kouichi Kyoto University
Jines Paul
Jing Chunguang Euclid Techlabs/ ANL
Jing Yichao
Johansson Martin MAX-lab
Johnson Brant American Physical Soc/BNL
Johnson Rolland Muons, Inc.
Johnstone Carol Fermilab
Jones Cynthia Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jones Kevin Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jones Roger
Jordan Kevin Jefferson Laboratory
Joshi Piyush Brookhaven National Laboratory
Joshi Chan UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Joyce Michele Jefferson Laboratory
Kacedon Tom Agilent Technologies
Kaganovich Dmitri Naval Research Laboratory
Kaganovich Igor Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Kahn Stephen Muons, Inc.
Kanareykin Alexei Euclid Techlabs LLC
Kanareykina Alla Euclid Techlabs LLC
Kang Yoon ORNL
Kaplan Edward BNL - retired
Karkare Siddharth Cornell University
Kaugerts Juris
Kawashima Yoshitaka BNL
Kayran Dmitry BNL
Kazakevich Grigory Muons, Inc.
Kazakov Sergey Fermilab
Kazimi Reza Jefferson Laboratory
Ke Xinhua UAS Northwestern Switzerland
Keizo Agari KEK
Keller Barnaby Keller Technology Corporation
Kelly Michael Argonne National Laboratory
Kempkes Michael A. Diversified Technologies, Inc.
Khabiboulline Timergali Fermilab
Khan Saara University of Maryland
khanna sardari york college
Khilkevich Andrei Belarusian State University (BSU)
Khory Carlos daGama Associates
Kilinc Ahmet F. HVP High Voltage Products GmbH
Kim Kyung-Ryul PAL/POSTECH
KIM SANG-HO ORNL
Kimber Andrew Jefferson Laboratory
Kishek Rami University of Maryland
Klein Marit Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Kneisel Peter Jefferson Laboratory
Knyazik Andrey UCLA
Koeth Timothy University of Maryland
Kokhalskaya Yuliya BNL
Kokole Mirko Kyma Tehnologija d.o.o.
Kondo Kotaro Brookhaven National Laboratory
Konigsberg Jacobo University of Florida
KONKIN Aleksandr BINP
Koschmann Eric Applied Energetics
Koscielniak Shane TRIUMF
Kosciuk Bernie BNL
Koubek Benjamin Goethe-Univ. Frankfurt
KOURBANIS IOANIS FERMILAB
Kozak Tomasz Technical University of Lodz, DMCS
Kramer Stephen BNL
Kreinick David CLASSE / Cornell University
Kreß Andreas Firma Kreß GmbH
Krinsky Samuel BNL
Krisch Alan Spin Physics Center
Kubyshin Yuri Technical University of Catalonia
Kuczewski Anastasia Brookhaven National Laboratory
Kuet Laiman Brookhaven National Laboratory
Kumaki Masafumi
Kurennaya Tatyana LANL
Kurennoy Sergey LANL
Kuriyama Yasutoshi Kyoto University Research Reactor Institute
Kuroda Ryunosuke AIST
Kurzawa Christine IEEE
Kutsaev Sergey Moscow Engineering-Physics Institute
Kwan Thomas Los Alamos National Laboratory
Laarmann Tim DESY Photon Science
LAGNIEL Jean-Michel GANIL
Lai Longwei
LaMontagne Stephanie H Brookhaven National Laboratory
Langton J.B. SLAC
Lebedev Valeri Fermilab
Lee Byoung Seob
Lee Sung Woo ORNL
Leemann Christoph Jefferson Lab
Leemann Simon MAX-lab / Lund University
Leemans Wim Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Leibfritz Jerry Fermilab
Leitner Daniela MSU
Len Lek Department Of Energy
Leonova Maria University of Michigan
Lessner Eliane DOE
Letchford Alan STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Letchford Linda STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Leung Johnny Jefferson Laboratory
Levichev Eugene BINP
Levitt Benjamin SLB
Levush Baruch Naval Research Laboratory
Li Jingyi
Li Peng
Li Renkai UCLA PBPL
Li Yongjun BNL
Li Zenghai SLAC
Liaw Chong-Jer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lidestri Joseph Columbia University
Lidia Steven LBNL
Liepe Matthias Cornell University
Liljeby Leif Stockholm University
LIN LIU ABTLuS
Lin Ming-Chieh Tech-X
Lin Ming-wei The Pennsylvania State University
Lin Fanglei BNL
Lipkowitz Nate SLAC
Litos Michael SLAC
Litvinenko Nina BNL
Litvinenko Vladimir BNL
Liu Chuyu
Liu Yun Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Lockwood Cynthia Jefferson Lab
Loehl Florian
Logan Nikolas
Lopes Mauricio Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Louie Wing BNL
Lowenstein Derek Brookhaven National Laboratory
Luo Yun Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lyles John LANL
Ma Hengjie BNL
MacNair David SLAC
Macri Adela
Macri Mario
Macridin Alexandru Fermilab
Madrak Robyn Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Maier Andreas Ludwig-Maximilians Univ. Muenchen
Maier Rudolf Forschungszentrum Jülich
Makowski Dariusz Technical University of Lodz, DMCS
Malenfant Jerome American Physical Society
Malitsky Nikolay BNL
Maloney James Northern Illinois University
Maltin Larry Amuneal
Malton Stephen Cobham Technical Services
Manini Paolo Saes Getters spa
Manning Pamela Brookhaven National Laboratory
mapes michael Brookhaven National Lab
Marchetto Marco TRIUMF
Marksteiner Quinn Los Alamos National Lab
MARNERIS ANASTASIA BROOOKHAVEN LABS
MARNERIS IOANNIS BROOOKHAVEN LABS
Marroquin Marie Los Alamos National Laboratory
Marroquin Pilar Los Alamos National Laboratory
Marsh Roark LLNL
Marsh Ken UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Marshall Thomas Columbia University
Mastoridis Themis SLAC
Maximenko Yulia Fermilab
Maxson Jared Cornell University
Mayes Christopher Cornell University
Mayoral Alicia ETSII - UNED
McAteer Meghan The University of Texas at Austin & Fermilab
McCarter James University of Virginia
McCrady Rodney LANL
McGuiness Chris SLAC
McIntyre Peter Texas A&M University
McIntyre Rebecca Texas A&M University
McNeur Joshua UCLA-PBPL
Mendez Anthony University of Tennessee
Meng Wuzheng Brookhaven National Laboratory
Merminga Lia TRIUMF
Méot François BNL
Merz William Jefferson Laboratory
Meyer Christine A. Brookhaven National Lab
Mi Jianlin BNL
Michalski Timothy Jefferson Laboratory
Michnoff Robert BNL
Mihalcea Daniel
Mikhailichenko Alexander Cornell University
Mikhailov Stepan Duke University, Free Electron Laser Laboratory
Miller Toby BNL
Minervini Joseph MIT/PSFC
Minty Michiko BNL
Mitchell Chad Naval Research Laboratory
Miyamoto Ryoichi BNL
Modeer Jonas MAX-lab
Mokhov Nikolai Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Molaro Denis Sincrotrone Trieste S.c.p.A.
Møller Søren Pape ISA, Aarhus University
Montag Christoph BNL
Montgomery Eric University of Maryland
Moody Joshua UCLA PBPL
Moody Nathan LANL
Moog Elizabeth R Advanced Photon Source
Moore Craig D. Fermilab
Moreno Matias Instituto de Fisica, UNAM
Mori Warren UCLA
Morozov Vasiliy Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Morris Aaron Northern Illinois University
Morris Denton Fermilab
Morris Kevin LSU CAMD
Mortazavi Payman Brookhaven National Lab
Mueller Raphael GSI
Muggli Patrick University of Southern California
Muñoz Juan Luis ESS Bilbao
Munroe Brian MIT PSFC
Muratore Joseph Brookhaven National Laboratory
Murokh Alex
Mustapha Brahim Argonne National Laboratory
Naase Frank Brookhaven National Laboratory
Nagaitsev Sergei Fermilab
Nakamura Kei LBNL
Napieralski Andrzej Technical University of Lodz,DMCS
Napsuciale Mauro University of Guanajuato
Nassiri Alireza Argonne National Laboratory
Neil George Jefferson Lab
Neil George Jefferson Laboratory
Nelson Tony ATI Wah Chang
Nelson Alice Companion
Nelson Richard Jefferson Laboratory
Nemesure Seth Brookhaven National Laboratory
Neuman Charles
Ng Cho SLAC
NGUYEN DINH LOS ALAMOS NATIONAL LAB
Nguyen-Tuong Viet
Nieter Chet Tech-X Corporation
Nikolaev Ivan Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Nikolic Milka
Nikolskiy Konstantin Moscow Engineering-Physics Institute
Nipper Jim Muons Inc
Nissen Edward Northern Illinois University
Notani Masahiro Muons, Inc.
Novokhatski Alexander SLAC
Nowaczyk Andre DELTA, Dortmund
Oddo Peter
Okamoto Hiromi AdSM, Hiroshima University
Olsen Kenneth
Ostroumov Peter Argonne National Laboratory
Ostroumov Valentina Companion
O'Toole Joseph LANL
O'toole Rosemary
Padrazo Danny BNL
Pai Chien-Ih Brookhaven National Lab
Pakter Renato Instituto de Fisica - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
Palmer Robert Brookhaven National Lab
Pan Zhigang University of Maryland
Pankowski Sue Brookhaven National Laboratory
Park Chong Shik Fermi Nation Accelerator Laboratory
Park Gunn
Park Jangho
Parker Jonathan Times Microwave Systems
Pasquinelli Ralph Fermilab
PATEL VIJAY e2v Inc
PATIL BHUSHANKUMAR J. UNIVERSITY OF PUNE
Paul Kevin Tech-X Corporation
PAUL SCHOESSOW EUCLID TECHLABS
Peggs Stephen ESS AB, Sweden
Peiniger, Dr. Michael RI Research Instruments GmbH
Pekeler, Dr. Michael RI Research Instruments GmbH
Peplov Vladimir
Peralta Edgar SLAC
Peters Andreas HIT
Petit-Jean-Genaz Christine CERN
PETRICHENKOV MIKHAIL BINP
Petway Alex BNL
Petway Anna BNL
Phillips Larry JLAB
Phillips Larry JLAB
Phillips Robert Diversified Technologies, Inc.
Piel, Dr. Christian RI Research Instruments GmbH
Pikin Alexander Brookhaven National Laboratory
Pilat Fulvia JLab
Pinayev Igor BNL
Pinkerton Stephen
Pintler Marie Calabazas Creek Research, Inc.
Pischalnikov Yuriy Fermilab
Plummer Lori SLAC
Podobedov Boris BNL
Poelker Bernard Matthew Jefferson Laboratory
Pogorelov Ilya Tech-X Corp.
Pogue Nathaniel
Pollock Bradley UCSD/LLNL
Polyanskiy Mikhail
Poole Brian Lawrence Livermore Natl. Lab
Popov Victor Duke University, TUNL
Popovic Branko
Powers Marie Companion
Powers Tom Jefferson Laboratory
Predki Pawel Technical University of Lodz, DMCS
Primm Jim Agilent Technologies
Prokop Christopher Northern Illinois University
Prost Lionel Fermilab
Ptitsyn Vadim BNL
Qin Hong Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Ranjbar Vahid Tech-X
Rao Triveni Brookhaven National Laboratory
raparia deepak BNL
Redaelli Stefano CERN
Riddick Blake
Rider Nathan Cornell University
Rihaoui Marwan
Rimmer Robert Jefferson Laboratory
Rivera Nina Brookhaven National Laboratory
Rizzato Felipe Barbedo Instituto de Física - UFRGS
Roberts Tom Muons, Inc.
Rodriguez Esparza Sergio Los Alamos National Laboratory
Rose James BNL
Roser Thomas BNL
Roux Raphaël
Roy Prabir Berkeley National Lab
Rubin David Cornell University
Ruelas Marcos RadiaBeam Technologies
Russell Steven
RUTHERFORD ROBERT BURLE INDUSTRIES, INC.
Rzepiela Jeff SLAC
Sabbi GianLuca LBNL
Sahai Aakash Duke University
Saini Arun Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Sakamoto Hideyuki
Saldarriaga Carlos
Samolov Ana
sampson william brookhaven nat. lab
Sanchez guillermo ETSII - UNED
Satogata Todd Jefferson Lab
Schaa Volker RW GSI
Schempp Alwin Univ. Frankfurt
Schleiffer Keith Siemens Healthcare
Schmidt Janet Susan Goethe-Univ. Frankfurt
Schmidt Roland Siemens AG
Schmor Paul AAPS Inc
Schoefer Vincent BNL
Scholl Caitlin Brookhaven National Laboratory
Schriber Stan Schriber Consulting
Schroeder Carl LBNL
Schwartz Brian Tech-X Corp
Schwartz Robert
Scoby Cheyne UCLA Particle Beam Physics Lab
Sebek James SLAC
Secondo Raffaello
Seidl Peter LBNL
Seki Hirofumi AccSys Technolgoy, Inc.
Sekutowicz Jacek DESY
Seletskiy Sergei BNL
Serrano Javier CERN
Setty Andrew Thales Communications
Shaftan Timur BNL
Shanks James Cornell University
Sharamentov Sergey Argonne National Laboratory
Sharp William Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Shchelkunov Sergey Yale Univ.
Sheffield Richard LANL
Shi Yi University of the Southern California
Shiltsev Vladimir Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Shin Ki Ryung
Shin Ilkyoung University of Connecticut
Shiroyanagi Yuko
Shishlo Andrei ORNL
Shumail Muhammad SLAC
Sigrist Michael Canadian Light Source Inc.
Sikora John Cornell University
Simakov Andrei LANL
Simpson Rebecca Diversified Technologies, Inc.
Singh Om BNL
Sinha Sunil UCSD
Sinitsyn Oleksandr University of Maryland
Sitnikov Alexey Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics
Sivertz Michael BNL
Sivertz Tricia
Smedley John Brookhaven National Laboratory
Smith Kevin S Brookhaven National Laboratory
Smith Paul The University of Sheffield
Smithe David Tech-X Corporation
Snopok Pavel Fermilab/IIT
Snydstrup Louis Brookhaven National Laboratory
Solyak Nikolay Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Sonnad Kiran Cornell Univeristy
Sooby Elizabeth Texas A&M University Department of Physics and Astronomy
Soong Ken
Sotnikov Gennadiy NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology
Souchlas Nicholas  
Stancari Giulio Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Startsev Edward Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Steier Christoph Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Steimel James Fermilab
Steinbruckner Frank Keller Technology Corporation
Steinhagen Ralph CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Stepanov Anton Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Stern Eric Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Stevens Craig Louisiana State University - CAMD
Stillman Arnold
Stirbet Alexandrina Companion
Stirbet Mircea Jefferson Laboratory
Stoltz Peter
Stratakis Diktys University of California (UCLA)
Strauss Bruce US DOE
Suhane Shashikant RRCAT
SULLER VICTOR CAMD
Sun Changchun
Sun Xiang APS, ANL
Sun Yin-e Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Sushil Sharma BNL
Sutter Amy Companion
Sutter David F. University of Maryland
Syphers Michael Michigan State University - NSCL
Tajima Tsuyoshi
Takakuwa Jeffrey LBNL
Talman Myrna LEPP, Cornell University
Talman Richard LEPP, Cornell University
Tam Wai-Ming Schlumberger-Doll-Research
Tamura Fumihiko J-PARC / JAEA
Tanabe Toshi BNL
Tarkeshian Roxana Hamburg University
Taruts Elena Muons, Inc.
Tennant Chris Jefferson Laboratory
Terunuma Nobuhiro KEK
Terzic Balsa JLab
Than Roberto Brookhaven National Lab
Thieberger Peter Brookhaven National Laboratory
Thomson Jana TRIUMF
Thorin Sara MAX-lab
Thurman-Keup Randy Fermilab
Tian Kai SLAC
Tian Yuke BNL
Tikhoplav Rodion RadiaBeam Technologies
Ting Antonio
TOADER Adina University of Manchester
Tochitsky Sergei UCLA, Electrical Engineering Dept.
Trail Mark Varian Medical Systems
Trakhtenberg Emil Argonne National Laboratory
Travish Gil UCLA - PBPL
Trbojevic Dejan BNL
Tremaine Aaron
Tsang Thomas BNL
Tsoupas Nicholaos BNL
Tuozzolo Joseph Brookhaven National Laboratory
Turgut Ozhan SLAC
Urakawa Junji KEK
Valder Barry ATI Wah Chang
Valishev Alexander Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Van Sciver Steven Florida State University
Vanderet Steve Varian Medical Systems
Vanecek "Sam" LBNL
Variale Vincenzo INFN-Bari
Vay Jean-Luc LBNL
Veitzer Seth Tech-X Corporation
Venturini Marco
Vetter Kurt BNL
Virostek Steve Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Vo Ba Tuong The University of Western Australia
Voorhies Eric University of Maryland
Votruba Diana BNL
Waldmann Ole Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Waldron William Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Waldschmidt Geoff
WALLEN ERIK MAX-lab
Wanderer Peter
Wang Erdong
Wang Faya
Wang Hua Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
Wang Jian-Guang ORNL
Wang Jingsong CST of America, Inc.
Wang Yusong ANL
Wang Gang BNL
Wang Guimei BNL
Wang Haipeng Jefferson Laboratory
Warnock Robert SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Weathersby Stephen SLAC
Webb Stephen Brookhaven National Lab
Webb Diedre SLAC
Weber Jonah Lawrence Berkeley Lab
Wei Haofei
Wei Xuan
Weitzmen Bruce  
Welsch Carsten University of Liverpool
Welsch Sandy University of Liverpool
Wendt Manfred Fermilab
Weng Chan Chuan BNL
Weng Wu-Tsung BNL
Werner Greg University of Colorado
Whittum David Varian Medical Systems
Whyley Shannon Canadian Light Source Inc.
Wilinski Michelle
Willeke Ferdinand BNL
Wilson Scott UltraVolt, Inc.
Wilson Frederick Jefferson Laboratory
Winkler Martin Times Microwave Systems
Wittmer Walter SLAC
Wolf Zachary SLAC
Wolfheimer Felix CST of America, Inc.
Won Mi-Sook
Wu Qiong
Wu Ying FEL Lab, Duke University
Wyant Mike Agilent Technologies
Xia Guoxing
xiao aimin
Xiaofeng Gu
Xu Wei
Xu Wencan Brookhaven National Lab
xu xunjiang
Yamada Kawakatsu AIST
Yampolsky Nikolai Los Alamos National Laboratory
YAN HEPING SHANGHAI SYNCHROTRON RADIATION FACILITY
Yang Bingxin Argonne National Laboratory
Yang Jinfeng
Yang Ming-Jen Fermilab
Yang Lingyun BNL
Yeddulla Muralidhar BNL
York Richard
Yoshikawa Cary Muons, Inc.
Yoshimura Koji High Energy Accelerator Research Organization
Young Sherri
Yu Miao Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Yu Lihua BNL
Zaltsman Alex BNL
Zander Sven University of Bonn / ELSA
Zaplatin Evgeny
Zarrello Christina
Zavodszky Peter
Zelenski Anatoli BNL
Zhang Hao University of Maryland
Zhang Jiexi MIT/PSFC
zhang wei
Zhang Wu Brookhaven National Lab
Zhang Yuhong JLab
Zhang Shukui Jefferson Laboratory
Zhao He LBNL
Zhao Jing
Zhao Liang The College of William and Mary (Jlab)
Zholents Alexander Argonne National Laboratory
Zhou Jianyun
Ziegler Jordan
Zimmer Christopher BNL
Zisman Michael Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Zlobin Alexander Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Zolkin Timofey The University of Chicago
Zolotorev Alya LBNL
Zolotorev Max LBNL
Zukowski Elaine Brookhaven National Laboratory
Zvoda Viktoriya Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Zwaska Robert Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory



BACK To PAC'11 Home Page