Dec. 28, 2015

C-A Department ES&F Division Assignments

FACILITIES LIAISON ENGINEER LIAISON PHYSICIST
RHIC Beam Components G. McIntyre x7037

A. Drees x2348   pgr-4123

RHIC Facilities C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

A. Drees x2348

AGS Facilities

J. Tuozzolo x3966   pgr-4262   [Cell: (631) 405-0262]

H. Huang x5446  [Cell: (631) 708-7001]

AGS Shielding

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649  

RHIC Experiments:

STAR

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

R. Pak x4380  [Cell: (631) 922-2660]

PHENIX

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

A. Poblaguev x7508

PP2PP @ STAR

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

K. Yip x4116

Polarized Jet Target

J. Ritter x8478

A. Zelenski x8387           or          A. Poblaguev x7508

RHIC Polarimeters

G. Mahler x7296     pgr-7218

H. Huang x5446   [Cell: (631) 708-7001]

Spin Flipper J. Scaduto x4826    pgr-4223 J. Kewish x5653
e-lens D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267 X. Gu x4724        [Cell: (631) 891-7093]
Coherent electron Cooling (CeC) D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267 V. Litvinenko x2570           [Cell: (631) 560-6893]

AGS Experiments:

No Current Experiments...    

Engineering & Support:

NSRL/Beam Line

C. Pearson x7641

A. Rusek x5830    

CAS

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

Experimental PLC's

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

RHIC Experimental Water Systems J. Scaduto x4826    pgr-4223  

Instrumentation

D. Gassner x7870    pgr-7232

Primary Beam Lines:

ATR

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

V. Schoefer x8453/4662

V

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

V. Schoefer x8453/4662

U-line

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

V. Schoefer x8453/4662

Target Stations & Secondary Beam Lines:

NSRL

C. Pearson x7641

A. Rusek x5830     

U

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267]

V. Schoefer x8453/4662

V Target

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

W. Meng x2120

V1

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

W. Meng x2120

Accelerator Test Facility (ATF):

ATF K. Kusche x3116    M. Fedurin x4381          
ATF II C. Folz x7035    pgr-7649 I. Ben-Zvi x5143    [Cell: (631) 627-5107] / J. Skaritka x7194

Other:

Booster

G. Mahler x7296    pgr-7218

C. Gardner x4537

Linac

J. Ritter x8478    pgr-7107

D. Raparia x4849

Tandem Van de Graaff

L. Snydstrup x7222

P. Thieberger x4004

Scheduling Physicist

 

B. Chrisite x7137

Radiation Protection Physicist

 

K. Yip x4116

70 MeV cyclotron (CIRC)

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

K. Yip x4116

ERL

D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267

D. Kayran x5136

VTF S. Pontieri x5575 Q. Wu x5825   or     G. McIntyre x7037
SVTF S. Pontieri x5575 Q. Wu x5825

eRHIC

C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649

V. Ptitsyn x7714

iRCMS D. Phillips x4671    pgr-4267 D. Trbojevic x3078     or     S. Peggs x3104
BLIP Hot cell C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649 C. Cutler x3873
BLIP Cap C. Folz x7035     pgr-7649 C. Cutler x3873
Target Processing Lab (TPL) S. Pontieri x5575 C. Cutler x3873